Νέα

Hellfest 2020: Ανακοινώθηκε το line-up του φεστιβάλ

Χαράς ευαγγέλια για τους απανταχού πιστούς του σκληρού ήχου, καθώς βγήκε στο φως το line-up ενός από τα πιο πετυχημένα φεστιβάλ στην Ευρώπη. Ο λόγος για το Hellfest, που φέτος γιορτάζει τα 15 του χρόνια, θα πραγματοποιηθεί στις 19, 20 και 21 Ιουνίου του 2020 και δεν μπορούμε να περιμένουμε κάτι λιγότερο από αγνό χαμό.

Τα ονόματα ανά μέρα και σκηνή είναι τα παρακάτω:

Παρασκευή 19 Ιουνίου:

Mainstage 01: Deftones, Incubus, Opeth, TBA, Leprous, Ego Kill Talent, Soen, Frog Leap.

Mainstage 02: Volbeat, The Offspring, TBA, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, The Inspector Cluzo, Ghostemane, Danko Jones, The Wildhearts, Laura Cox.

Altar Stage: Obituary, Death DTA, At the Gates, Entombed A.D., Grave, Unleashed, Cadaver, Necrowretch, Tremplin Voice of Hell.

Temple Stage: Mayhem, Abbath, Rotting Christ, Primordial, The Great Old Ones, Seth, Mephoras, Numen, Tremplin Voice of Hell.

Valley Stage: Electric Wizard, Baroness, OM, Witchcraft, Black Mountain, Elder, ASG, Greenleaf, Ecstatic Vision.

Warzone Stage: Body Count, Suicidal Tendencies, Powerflo, Youth of Today, Dog Eat Dog, Slapshot, Jesus Piece, Higher Power, In Other Climes.

Σάββατο 20 Ιουνίου:

Mainstage 01: Faith No More, Infectious Grooves, Alter Bridge, TBA, Heaven Shall Burn, Thy Art is Murder, Crystal Lake, Fire from the Gods.

Mainstage 02: Deep Purple, Airbourne, Steel Panther, Alestorm, The Darkness, Last in line, L7, The Dead Daisies, Galactic Empire.

Altar Stage: Sepultura, Sacred Reich, Flotsam and Jetsam, Exciter, Loudblast, Xentrix, Rectal Smegma, Brutal Sphincter, Karras.

Temple Stage: Wardruna, the Hu, Ensiferum, Taake, Kamppfar, Einjerjer, Helheim, Aktarium, Artus.

Valley Stage: Envy, Mono & the Jo Quail Quartet, John Garcia & The Band of Gold, High on Fire, Pelican, Me and That Man, the Picturebooks, Duel, Point Mort.

Warzone Stage: Social Distortion, The Toy Dolls, Agnostic Frost, Reverent Horton Heart, Anti-Flag, Frustration, Guerilla Poubelle, Lion’s Law, Grade 2.

Κυριακή 21 Ιουνίου:

Mainstage 01: System of a Down, Korn, Maximum the Hormone, BABYMETAL, Jinjer, Lacuna Coil, Kontrust, Deadly Apples.

Mainstage 02: Judas Priest, Running Wild, Down, Michael Schenker, Doro, Delain, Sortilege, Battle Beast Tempt.

Altar Stage: Devin Townsend, Meshuggah, The Black Dahlia Murder, Periphery, Dying Fetus, Misery Index, Ingested, Dyscarnate, Exocrine.

Temple Stage: Wantain, Alcest, Belzebubs, Borknagar, Gaahls Wyrd, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Numenorean, Penitence Onirique, Deliverance.

Valley Stage: Killing Joke, Perturbator, Life of Agony, 3TEETH, Hangman’s Chair, Twin Temple, Inter Arma, Lysistrata, Abrahma.

Warzone Stage: Walls of Jericho, August Burns Red, While She Sleeps, Lionheart, Rotting Out, Landmarks, Moscow Death Brigade, Wolfpack, TBA.

Βοήθειά μας.

Κείμενο: Αγγελική Καπίρη

RodStudios_728x90 - 728|90|RodStudios_728x90|||bothwhale_728x90 - 728|90|whale_728x90|||bothDeafHeaven 728×90 - 728|90|DeafHeaven 728×90|||bothRussian Circles 2022_728x90 - 728|90|Russian Circles 2022_728x90|||bothnano designs 728×90 - 728|90|nano designs 728×90||https://www.facebook.com/Nanodesignart/|bothhaursen2 - 728|90|haursen2||https://www.facebook.com/HaursensGuitarWorkshop/|bothGreekrebels Banner 07052021-728×90 - 728|90|Greekrebels Banner 07052021-728×90||https://www.greekrebels.gr/epikoinonia/|bothPsychotic Waltz 2023 – 728×90 - 728|90|Psychotic Waltz 2023 – 728×90|||both
20000
110

Related posts

Leave a Comment

Leave a review

X